プライバシー規約

Google AdSense
Fair Information Practices
Fair information
Practices
COPPA
CalOPPA
Our Contact Information
このプライバシー規約はお客様の個人情報(PII: Personally Identifiable Information)を安全に管理できる為に作られました。 PIIはアメリカのプライバシー法律通り、特定して連絡できる個人情報の事です。下の プライバシー規約についてのインフォメーションをゆっくり読んでみてください。

どのような個人情報を収集しますか?

このウエッブサイトでお買い物の時にお名前、メールアドレス、配達住所、電話番号などをサービスと買い物経験の為に収集します。

どんな時に個人情報を収集しますか?

ご注文の処理、ニュースレターの登録、サポートに連絡やウエッブサイトに情報を入力する時に個人情報を収集します。


受け取った情報はどのように使いますか?

お客様に関する情報を下記に記載される範囲で使います:
       お買い物の経験をお客様に合ったふうにする為。一番興味のある商品を最初に見せるため。
       ウエッブサイトをより便利にするため。
       お客様のサポートとサービスをよりよくするため。
       買い物の手順をスムースにするため。
       商品とサービスのレーチングを依頼するため。
       ご注文のフォローアップ。

個人情報の安全性

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
An external PCI compliant payment gateway handles all CC transactions.
We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

安全性の為にたくさんの警備態勢を立てています。注文の時に入れた情報は安全にできます。

支払いページに入力した情報はここのウエッブサイトで収集しないで捌きもしません。

Cookieは使いますか?

Cookieは ウェブブラウザを通してお客様のコンピュータのハードディスクに送る、一意の識別名のことです。Cookieを使って、例えば、お客様のカートに入っている商品を保存事が可能です。他にお客様の前の活躍でお好みが分かっておすすめの商品を見えることも可能です。ウエッブサイトのデータが見えることもできます。それでHappy Plugsのページを便利にできます。
 
Cookieを使うところ:
  • カートに入っている商品の保存する
  • お客様の好みを分かって保存する
  • ウエッブサイトにでる宣伝をチェックする
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
  • Targeting or advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver ads relevant to you online and on your social media channels. They also limit the number of times that you see an ad and help us measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns

Cookieが送られる際に注意メッセージが出ること、それともCookieを使わないことも設置できます。ブラウザーの設定でそれを選ばれます。ブラウザーによって違うところにその設定が有りますので、ヘルプデスクでチェックください。 

Cookieを受け付け否定したら:

Cookieを使わないことにしましたら、一部の機能が効率的に働かない可能性も有りますので、全体的なエクスペリアンスができません。


受け取った情報を第三者と共有していますか?

予告なしに個人情報(PII)は売買や第三者に転送することはしません。This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

PIIではない情報は宣伝やマーケティングの為に転送することは有ります。

第三者であるサイトリンク

Happy Plugsのウエッブサイトで第三者のオファー、商品やサービスを宣伝しません。

Adroll

Adrollサービスについてはここへ: https://www.adrollgroup.com/privacy

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. ユーザーの為に作られたものです。 https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

このウエッブサイトはGoogle AdSense Advertisingを使用します。

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

下のサービスは実行します:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

否定すること:
ユーザーはGoogle Ad設定ページでGoogleのアドをどうやって見られることでお好み設定を選ばれます。他の方法でGoogle Analytics Opt Outのブラウザーアドオンで設定できます。

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

プライバシー 規約が変更しましたら
       こちらのウエッブサイトのプライバシーポリシーのページで見られます。
個人情報を変更しましたら
      Happy Plugsのサポートにご連絡ください。

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
      Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


連絡先

プライバシー規約についてご質問有りましたら、ここへご連絡ください。

happyplugs.com
Kungsgatan 4B
Stockholm, 11143
Sweden
help@happyplugs.com

Last Edited on 2017-11-10
×
Your cart ( )